green fees

 

2018 Draw Mary McKenna Diamond Trophy

 DOWNLOAD DRAW TO PRINT

Leinster A  Not Later Than   Not Later Than  Not Later Than  Not Later Than Provincial Final   All Ireland Final 
30th April 2018 31st May 2018 25th June 2018  16th July 2018  20th August 8th & 9th September
 Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg Home AND Away  
Headfort 3          
Corrstown 2 Headfort 1        
Donabate 1    Dundalk 3      
Dundalk 4  Dundalk 4        
Skerries 1.5    

DDundalk 2

Winner Leinster A

   
Royal Tara 3.5  Royal Tara 2        
The Island 3.5    The Island 2      
Blackbush 1.5 The Island 3         
             
 Leinster B Not Later Than   Not Later Than  Not Later Than  Not Later Than

Slade Valley 6

Winner Leinster A - B

 
30th April 2018 31st May 2018 25th June 2018  16th July 2018   
 Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg  
Hermitage 3.5          
Grange Castle 1.5 Hermitage 3        
Rathfarnham 1   Hermitage 2      
Craddockstown 4 Craddockstown 2        
Newlands 2     Slade Valley 3 3Vy Winner Leinster B    
Slade Valley 3 Slade Valley 4        
  Castle 1  Slade Valley 3      
           

 Leinster Province   Final     Winner

   SLADE    VALLEY GC 

Leinster C Not Later Than   Not Later Than  Not Later Than  Not Later Than  
30th April 2018 31st May 2018 25th June 2018  16th July 2018   
 Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg  
Carlow 3.5        
New Ross 1.5 Carlow 3        
Greystones 4   Carlow      
Druids Heath 1 Greystones 2        
Borris 4    

Carlow 2

Winner Leinster C

   
Rosslare 1  Borris 3        
Delgany 3.5     Borris      
Woodenbridge 1.5 Delgany 2        
             
Leinster D Not Later Than   Not Later Than  Not Later Than  Not Later Than

Dun Laoghaire

4

Winner Leinster C - D

 
30th April 2018 31st May 2018 25th June 2018  16th July 2018   
 Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg  
Foxrock 3          
Milltown 2  Foxrock 1.5        
Carrickmines 1.5    Dun Laoghaire 4      
Dun Laoghaire 3.5  Dun Laoghaire 3.5        
Old Conna 1     Dun Laoghaire 3 Winner  Leinster D      
Elm Park 4 Elm Park 3        
  Powerscourt 2  Elm Park 1      
             
             
Munster A  Not Later Than   Not Later Than  Not Later Than  Not Later Than Provincial Final    All Ireland Final
30th April 2018 31st May 2018 25th June 2018  16th July 2018  20th August 8th & 9th September
 Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg Home AND Away  
Youghal 3.5          
Dunmore East 1.5  Youghal 4        
  Waterford Castle 1   Youghal 4      
  Waterford   Youghal 3 Winner  Munster A    
  Clonmel  Waterford 1      
             
Munster B   

Not Later Than  Not Later Than  Not Later Than

Youghal

Winner Munster A - B

 
31st May 2018 25th June 2018  16th July 2018   
Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg  
  Cahir Park 3        
  Fermoy 2  Cahir Park 3.5      
  Nenagh 2   Cahir Park 2 Winner  Munster B    
  Thurles 3  Thurles 1.5      
           

 Munster Province  Final Winner 

EAST CLARE GC

Munster C Not Later Than   Not Later Than  Not Later Than  Not Later Than  
30th April 2018 31st May 2018 25th June 2018  16th July 2018   
Single Leg Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg  
East Clare 4        
Ennis  1  East Clare 4        
  Ballybunion 1  East Clare 3      
  Castletroy 2  

East Clare 3.5

Winner  Munster C

   
  Tralee 3  Tralee 2      
             
Munster D Not Later Than   Not Later Than  Not Later Than  Not Later Than

East Clare 

Winner Munster C - D

 
30th April 2018 31st May 2018 25th June 2018  16th July 2018     
Single Leg Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg    
Cork (Little Island) 2          
Kanturk 3 Kanturk  3        
  Kinsale 2  Kanturk 3      
  Mallow 3.5   Kanturk 1.5 Winner Munster D    
  East Cork 1.5  Mallow 2      
             
Ulster A   Not Later Than  Not Later Than  Not Later Than Provincial Final   All Ireland Final
  31st May 2018 25th June 2018  16th July 2018  20th August 8th & 9th September
  Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg Home AND Away  
  Mannan Castle 4        
  Banbridge 1  Mannan Castle 1      
  Balmoral 2    Ardglass 2    
  Ardglass 3  Ardglass 4  

Malone 6.5

Winner  Ulster A 

 
  Dungannon 2      
  Malone 3  Malone 3.5    
  Royal Belfast 2    Malone 3    
  Belvoir Park 3  Belvoir Park 1.5      
           

 Ulster Province  Final Winner 

MALONE GC

Ulster B Not Later Than   Not Later Than  Not Later Than  Not Later Than  
30th April 2018 31st May 2018 25th June 2018  16th July 2018   
Single Leg Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg  
Greencastle 1.5        
Royal Portrush 3.5  Royal Portrush 3        
  Cushendall 2  Royal Portrush      
  Moyola Park 2    Killymoon     
  Killymoon 3  Killymoon  

illy

Killymoon 3.5

Winner Ulster B 

 
  Castle Hume 3      
  Ballybofey/Stranorlar 2  Castle Hume    
  Clones 3    Castle Hume    
  Omagh 2  Clones      
             
Connacht A   Not Later Than  Not Later Than  Not Later Than Provincial Final   All Ireland Final
  31st May 2018 25th June 2018  16th July 2018  20th August 8th & 9th September
  Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg Home AND Away  
  Athenry 4        
  Athlone 1  Athenry 3      
  Roscommon 4    Athenry 3    
  Mountbellew 1  Roscommon 2  

AAthenry 

Winner Connacht A 

 
  Oughterard 1.5      
  Tuam 3.5  Tuam 2    
    Galway 3 Galway 2    
           

 Connacht Province  Final Winner 

BALLINROBE GC

Connacht B   Not Later Than  Not Later Than  Not Later Than  
  31st May 2018 25th June 2018  16th July 2018   
  Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg  
  Westport 1      
  Castlebar 4  Castlebar 4      
    Strandhill 1   Castlebar 1.5    
  Enniscrone 1.5    

BaBallinrobe Winner Connacht B 

 
  Ballinrobe 3.5  Ballinrobe 3    
    Co. Sligo (Rosses Point) 2  Ballinrobe 3.5