green fees

 

2018 Draw Mary McKenna Diamond Trophy

 DOWNLOAD DRAW TO PRINT

Leinster A  Not Later Than   Not Later Than  Not Later Than  Not Later Than Provincial Final   All Ireland Final 
30th April 2018 31st May 2018 25th June 2018  16th July 2018  20th August 8th & 9th September
 Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg Home AND Away  
Headfort           
Corrstown          
Donabate          
Dundalk          
Skerries     Winner Leinster A    
Royal Tara          
The Island           
Blackbush          
             
 Leinster B Not Later Than   Not Later Than  Not Later Than  Not Later Than Winner Leinster A - B  
30th April 2018 31st May 2018 25th June 2018  16th July 2018   
 Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg  
Hermitage          
Grange Castle          
Rathfarnham          
Craddockstown          
Newlands 2      Winner Leinster B    
Slade Valley 3 Slade Valley         
  Castle         
           

 Leinster Province   Final     Winner   

Leinster C Not Later Than   Not Later Than  Not Later Than  Not Later Than  
30th April 2018 31st May 2018 25th June 2018  16th July 2018   
 Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg  
Carlow        
New Ross          
Greystones 4          
Druids Heath 1 Greystones         
Borris     Winner Leinster C    
Rosslare          
Delgany          
Woodenbridge          
             
Leinster D Not Later Than   Not Later Than  Not Later Than  Not Later Than Winner Leinster C - D  
30th April 2018 31st May 2018 25th June 2018  16th July 2018   
 Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg  
Foxrock          
Milltown          
Carrickmines          
Dun Laoghaire          
Old Conna     Winner  Leinster D      
Elm Park          
  Powerscourt        
             
             
Munster A  Not Later Than   Not Later Than  Not Later Than  Not Later Than Provincial Final    All Ireland Final
30th April 2018 31st May 2018 25th June 2018  16th July 2018  20th August 8th & 9th September
 Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg Home AND Away  
Youghal 3.5          
Dunmore East 1.5  Youghal        
  Waterford Castle        
  Waterford   Winner  Munster A    
  Clonmel        
             
Munster B   

Not Later Than  Not Later Than  Not Later Than Winner Munster A - B  
31st May 2018 25th June 2018  16th July 2018   
Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg  
  Cahir Park        
  Fermoy        
  Nenagh   Winner  Munster B    
  Thurles        
             Munster Province  Final Winner 
Munster C Not Later Than   Not Later Than  Not Later Than  Not Later Than  
30th April 2018 31st May 2018 25th June 2018  16th July 2018   
Single Leg Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg  
East Clare        
Ennis           
  Ballybunion        
  Castletroy   Winner  Munster C    
  Tralee        
             
Munster D Not Later Than   Not Later Than  Not Later Than  Not Later Than Winner Munster C - D  
30th April 2018 31st May 2018 25th June 2018  16th July 2018     
Single Leg Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg    
Cork (Little Island)          
Kanturk          
  Kinsale        
  Mallow   Winner Munster D    
  East Cork        
             
Ulster A   Not Later Than  Not Later Than  Not Later Than Provincial Final   All Ireland Final
  31st May 2018 25th June 2018  16th July 2018  20th August 8th & 9th September
  Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg Home AND Away  
  Mannan Castle        
  Banbridge        
  Balmoral        
  Ardglass      Winner  Ulster A   
  Dungannon      
  Malone      
  Royal Belfast        
  Belvoir Park        
             Ulster Province  Final Winner 
Ulster B Not Later Than   Not Later Than  Not Later Than  Not Later Than  
30th April 2018 31st May 2018 25th June 2018  16th July 2018   
Single Leg Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg  
Greencastle        
Royal Portrush          
  Cushendall        
  Moyola Park        
  Killymoon      Winner  Ulster B   
  Castle Hume      
  Ballybofey/Stranorlar      
  Clones        
  Omagh        
             
Connacht A   Not Later Than  Not Later Than  Not Later Than Provincial Final   All Ireland Final
  31st May 2018 25th June 2018  16th July 2018  20th August 8th & 9th September
  Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg Home AND Away  
  Athenry        
  Athlone        
  Roscommon        
  Mountbellew      Winner Connacht A   
  Oughterard      
  Tuam      
    Galway      
             Connacht Province  Final Winner 
Connacht B   Not Later Than  Not Later Than  Not Later Than  
  31st May 2018 25th June 2018  16th July 2018   
  Single Leg  Single Leg  Single Leg  
  Westport      
  Castlebar        
    Strandhill      
  Enniscrone     Winner Connacht B   
  Ballinrobe      
    Co. Sligo (Rosses Point)