green fees

 

2018 JB Carr Munster Draw

  

JB CARR DIAMOND TROPHY MUNSTER   DRAW 2018
   CLARE     Not Later Than   Not Later Than Not Later Than  
18 April 2018   1 May 2018 1 June 2018 County Champions
Single Leg   Single Leg Home & Away  
      County Final  
Woodstock 3        
    Woodstock 4    
Shannon 2        
      Woodstock 5  
Dromoland Castle 1        
    Lahinch 1    
Lahinch 4        
        Ennis 
Spanish Point 2        
    Kilkee 1.5    
Kilkee 3        
      Ennis 6  
Ennis 4        
         
East Clare 1   Ennis 3.5     
           

CORK

          North             

Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than  
12 April 2018 26 April 2018 10 May 2018 3 June 2018 Cork North
Single Leg Single Leg Single Leg Home & Away Champions 
      County Final  
Mallow 3        
  Mallow       
Fermoy 2        
    Mallow 2    
Macroom   Scr        
  Raffeen Creek    Youghal 7  
Raffeen Creek w/o        
  Cobh 1      
    Youghal 3   Youghal
  Youghal 4      
         
  Doneraile 4      
    Doneraile 2    
  Lee Valley 1      
      Mitchelstown3  
  Mitchelstown 3      
    Mitchelstown 3     
  Charlesville 2      
           

CORK 

           South                     

Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than  
12 April 2018 26 April 2018 10 May 2018 3 June 2018 Cork South
Single Leg Single Leg Single Leg Home & Away Champions 
      County Final  
Cork  3.5        
  Cork  2      
Skibbereen &  West Carberry 1.5        
    Bandon 1     
Bandon 4        
  Bandon  3      
Castlemartyr 1     Mahon 6  
         
  Mahon 3      
    Mahon 4    
  Fota Island 2     Mahon  
         
  Kinsale 3      
    Kinsale 3    
  Monkstown 2      
      Kinsale 4  
  Kanturk 2      
    East Cork 2    
  East Cork 3      
           
   KERRY          Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than  
12 April 2018 26 April 2018 10 May 2018 3 June 2018 County Champions
Single Leg Single Leg Single Leg Home & Away  
      County Final  
  Ballybunion 1.5      
Ballyheigue Castle 1   Tralee 4    
  Tralee 3.5      
Tralee 4        
       Tralee  7  
Dingle (Ceann Sibeal) 1.5        
  Castlegregory  4      
Castlegregory 3.5        
    Castlegregory 1      
Kenmare 2       Tralee 
  Waterville  1      
Waterville 3        
         
  Killorglin 3.5      
    Killorglin3    
  Dooks 1.5      
      Killorglin 3  
  Killarney 3.5      
    Killarney 2    
  Ring of Kerry 1.5      
           
  LIMERICK  Not Later Than   Not Later Than Not Later Than  
18 April 2018   1 May 2018 1 June 2018 County Champions
Single Leg   Single Leg Home & Away  
      County Final  
         
Ballyneety 1.5        
    Castletroy 3    
Castletroy 3.5     Castletroy  6  
    Limerick 2    
        Castletroy  
    Rathbane 2    
Adare Manor 3     Adare Manor  5  
    Adare Manor  3    
Newcastle West 2        
           
   TIPPERARY        Not Later Than   Not Later Than Not Later Than  
18 April 2018   3 May 2018 1 June 2018 County Champions
Single Leg   Single Leg Home & Away  
      County Final  
Clonmel 3        
    Clonmel  3    
Cahir Park 2        
      Clonmel  5  
Nenagh 2        
    Ballykisteen  2    
Ballykisteen 3        Templemore  
         
Templemore 3        
    Templemore 4    
Thurles 2     Templemore   6  
    Tipperary 1    
           
   WATERFORD   Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than  
12 April 2018 26 April 2018 10 May 2018 3 June 2018 County Champions
Single Leg Single Leg Single Leg Home & Away  
      County Final  
         
  Faithlegg 3      
    Faithlegg 2    
  Williamstown 2      
      Waterford Castle 3  
  Dunmore East 1      
    Waterford Castle 3    
  Waterford Castle 4      
         West Waterford 
  Gold Coast 1.5      
    West Waterford  3.5     
West Waterford 3        
  West Waterford  3.5      
Dungarvan 2     West Waterford  7  
  Waterford 2  Tramore    
    Tramore 1.5    
  Tramore 3      
           
           
JB CARR DIAMOND TROPHY MUNSTER DRAW 2018  
  MUNSTER        Not Later Than Not Later Than   Not Later Than  
1 July 2018 21 July 2018   14 August 2018  
Home & Away Legs Home & Away Legs   Home & Away Legs Provincial Winners
      Munster Final  
         
Limerick (Castletroy) 6        
  Limerick (Castletroy) 3      
Cork North (Youghal) 5        
      Tipperary (Templemore) 6   
         
Tipperary (Templemore)7       Tipperary (Templemore) 
  Tipperary (Templemore) 7      
Waterford(West Waterford) 3        
  Cork South (Mahon) 6      
      Cork South (Mahon) 4  
Clare9Ennis) 3        
  Kerry(Tralee)  4      
Kerry(Tralee) 7