green fees

 

2018 J.B Carr Leinster Draw

        

JB CARR DIAMOND TROPHY LEINSTER DRAW 2018
    CARLOW          Not Later Than Not Later Than  
      27 April 2018 29 May 2018 County Champions
      Single leg Home & Away  
        County Final  
      Mount Wolseley 2    
         Borris  
      Borris 3    
        Carlow  
             

  DUBLIN

       North       

  Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Dublin North
  21 April 2018 11 May 2018 28 May 2018 18 June 2018 Champions
  Single leg Single leg Single leg Home & Away  
        Dublin(North)Final  
  St. Annes 3        
    St. Annes  2      
  Portmarnock 2        
       Malahide     
  Malahide 3        
    Malahide 3      
  Sutton 2        
           
  Corrstown 3        
    Corrstown  3      
  The Island 2        
      Corrstown      
  Clontarf 2        
    Hermitage  2      
  Hermitage 3        
           
  Beaverstown 1.5        
    The Royal Dublin  3      
  The Royal Dublin 3.5        
      The Royal Dublin      
  Donabate 4        
    Donabate 2      
  Howth 1        
           
  City West 1        
    Lucan 4.5       
  Lucan 4        
      Lucan      
  Forrest Little 3        
    Forrest Little 0.5      
  Hollywood Lakes 2        
             
Dublin          South           Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Dublin(South)
11 April 2018 25 April 2018 11 May 2018 28 May 2018 18 June 2018 Champions
Single leg Single leg Single leg Single leg Home & Away  
        Dublin(South)Final  
Castle 1          
  Edmondstown 4        
Edmondstown 4   Edmondstown   4.5      
  Luttrellstown Castle 1        
       Edmondstown     
           
  Ballinascorney 1.5        
    Carrickmines 0.5      
  Carrickmines 3.5        
           
  Elm Park 4        
    Elm Park  2      
  Foxrock 1        
      Grange      
  Grange 4        
    Grange  3      
  Milltown 1        
           
  Newlands 3.5        
    Newlands 3      
  Rathfarnham 1.5   Newlands     
           
  Slade Valley 3.5        
    Slade Valley 2      
  Dublin Mountains 1.5        
           
  Dun Laoghaire 3        
    Dun Laoghaire 4      
  Woodbrook 2        
Grange Castle 2     Dun Laoghaire     
  Killiney  3        
Killiney 3   Killiney 1      
  Lisheen Springs 2        
             
   KILDARE     Not Later Than Not Later Than   Not Later Than  
  21 April 2018 8 May 2018   29 May 2018 County Champions
  Single leg Single leg   Home & Away  
        County Final  
           
  Cill Dara 2        
    The K Club  3.5      
  The K Club 3        
        The K Club    
  Craddockstown 3        
    Craddockstown 1.5      
  Royal Curragh 2        
           
  Knocknally 4        
    Knocknally 2      
  Castlewarden 1        
        Killeen    
  Killeen 3        
           
  Athy 2 Killeen 3      
             
   KILKENNY 
  Not Later Than Not Later Than   Not Later Than  
  21 April 2018 8 May 2018   29 May 2018 County Champions
  Single leg Single leg   Home & Away  
        County Final  
    Mount Juliet 4.5      
  Gowran Park 2     Mount Juliet   
    Castlecomber 0.5      
  Castlecomber 3        
    Callan 3      
        Callan   
    Kilkenny 2      
             
  LAOIS             Not Later Than  
        29 May 2018 County Champions
        Home & Away  
         County Final  
        The Heath  
           
        Portarlington  
             
  LONGFORD            
          Co Longford
             
   LOUTH         Not Later Than   Not Later Than  
    27 April 2018   29 May 2018 County Champions
    Single leg   Home & Away  
        County Final  
    SeaPoint 1.5      
        Greenore   
    Greenore 3.5      
        Dundalk  
             
   MEATH            Not Later Than   Not Later Than  
    27 April 2018   29 May 2018 County Champions
    Single leg   Home & Away  
        County Final  
    Laystown & Bettystown 3      
        Laystown & Bettystown   
    Royal Tara 2      
           
    Kilcock 1      
        Black Bush   
    Black Bush 4      
             
OFFALY              
           
          Tullamore
             
WESTMEATH              
           
          Glasson
             
   WEXFORD      Not Later Than   Not Later Than  
    27 April 2018   29 May 2018 County Champions
    Single leg   Home & Away  
        County Final  
    Bunclody 3      
        Bunclody   
    Wexford 2      
           
           
    Courtown 4.5      
        Courtown   
    Rosslare 0.5      
             
   WICKLOW         Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than  
  21 April 2018 11 May 2018 28 May 2018 18 June 2018 County Champions
  Single leg Single leg Single leg Home & Away  
        County Final  
           
    Arklow 4      
  Delgany 4   Arklow     
     Delgany 1      
  Coollattin 1        
           
           
  Druids Glen 2        
    Druids Heath  4      
  Druids Heath 3        
      Druids Heath     
  Blessington Lakes 3        
    Blessington Lakes 1      
  Old Conna 2        
           
    Charlesland 3.5      
  Woodenbridge 4.5   Charlesland     
    Woodenbridge 1.5       
  Bray.5        
           
  Powerscourt 3        
    Powerscourt  4      
  Greystones 2        
      Powerscourt     
  Blainroe 3.5        
    Blainroe  1      
  Wicklow 1.5        
             
JB CARR DIAMOND TROPHY LEINSTER DRAW 2018
 LEINSTER                              
  Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than Not Later Than  
  20 June 2018 7 July 2018 24 July 2018 14 August 2018  
  Single Legs Single Legs Single Legs Home & Away Legs Provincial Winners
        Leinster Final  
    Dublin South      
           
    Wicklow      
           
           
  Wexford        
           
  Kilkenny        
           
  Kildare        
           
  Carlow        
           
    Dublin North      
           
  Louth        
           
  Meath        
           
  Westmeath        
           
  Laois        
           
  Longford        
           
  Offaly